Scholarship Recipients

Partner Scholarships Awarded

Partner Scholarships have been generously provided by partnering families, businesses and civic organizations sharing in the work of the Foundation.

The Bartos Family Scholarship

Kim Sorter

Allison Poland

Jill Samotis

Chris Alvey

Jessica Free

Heather Sweet

Dominique Harden

Ginny Cagle

Kyle Curl

Jason Culey

Jodie Astrom

Danielle Haney

Elisabeth Billiel

Krysten Inman

Shannon Fowler

Michael Inman

Christopher Yates

Troy Kohl

Keiran Clarke

Brian Perkins

Toni Wood

Kortney Stedry

Katlyn Scott

Allyson Ridgway

Tristan Cooper

Shelby Thurston

Casee McGuire

Kathleen Thompson

Alec Poland

Austin Poland

Jordan Kovachevich

Noah Young

Ryan London

Jewell Sturk

 

The Lioness Scholarship

Brittany Lynch

Alyssa Peters

Blake Sponaugle

Megan Crowder

Eric Ostrander

Mariah Bridgeman

Patrick Maher

Sabrina Nowakowski

Robert Ellman

Desirae Leland

Savannah Johnson

Molly Priebe

Cody Evans

 

The Lions Scholarship

Joshua Brewer

Michael Lovelace

Alycia Dettmer

Justine Hock Alderete

Mikayla Erickson

Student Council Leaders

Sabrina Nowakowski

Kody Allen

Kathleen Thompson

Christian Michaud

Jasmine Thomas

Molly Priebe

Lanaya Hoover

Abigail Thompson

Cody Evans


Dynamic Driving School Scholarship

Andrea Rousseau

Kalen Ashford

Danny Whitemore

Devan Demmings

David Varga

Quentin Venney

Cassidy Cleary

Rotary Scholarship

Khindra Clark

Catee Maher

Miranda Lentz

Jessica Ridgway

Patrick Lee

Brianna Axline

Devan Ortiz

Ethan Raybourn

 

AuSable Valley Trail Riders Scholarship

Samantha Garrison

Thomas Klein

Dara Hunt

Jacob Malak

Taralyn Young

Christian Michaud

Amber Brewer

Jonas Berenkowski

Jerneigh Orso

Nathan Moeller

Oscoda Area United Way

Cody Evans

 

Huron Shores/Lamrock Vocational Scholarship

Brad Zarachewicz

The Oscoda Alumni Scholarship

Kerri Groh

Jill Sanderson

Christopher Yates

Tori LaPointe

Mark Rouse

Eleanor Dumaresque

Jack Montgomery

Aryanna Ealy

 

Men's Pool League Scholarship

Alex Lamrock

Connor Wallenmaier

Josh Ward

 

Don and Millie Wagner Family Scholarship

Connor Wallenmaier

Jenna Corwin

 

Bagwell and Associates Scholarship

Kathleen Peacock

 

Tobarco Scholarships Awarded

John and Rose Tabarco were local residents who committed their life savings to benefit the continued education of local students.  It was the wish of Mr. and Mrs. Tabarco that their real estate be used to further the education of local students who demonstrate high academic achievement and significant financial need. This year's Tabarco Scholarship is an award of up to $10,000 renewable through up to four years of college as long as the winner(s) maintain eligibility.

The John and Rose Tabarco Memorial Scholarship

Justin Doughty

Lesley Panzica

Kelly Copus

Megan McKerring

Jennifer Torpey

Jessica Spitzer

Matthew Spenceley

Doug Carmichael

Leslie Sweet

Jessica Olpere

Ryan Hanes

Megan Olpere

Margot London

Erin Clare

Heather Davis

Jason Robinson

Anthony Nathaniel

Stephanie Madagame

Amanda Lewis

Arielle Beliveau

Jessica Reece

Jeremiah Colborn

Julianne Culey

Kathryn Doherty

Margaret Negro

Ericka Nolff

Kevin Nowakowski

Megan Spencer

Ray Gaskell

Heather Patterson

Kira Tate

Ashley Wimmer

Geri Cagle

Shannon Fowler

Megan Lamrock

Samantha Legere

Zach Shelton

Erin Sweet

Nicole Shugart

Kim Kaiser

Mari Businski

Crystal Rumenapp

Alyssa Miller

Michael Perkins

Sean Rousseau

Melissa Yang

Mary Wood

Robert Huebel

Stacy Yang

Hannah Kachur

Patrick Maher

Emily Toppi

Kortney Stedry

Jessica McCracken

Kenneth Bickel

Tori LaPointe

Kali Skodack

Ashley Flowers

Trent Hendricks

Jesse Steeves

Taylor Morse

Brandon Wheaton

Crystal Allen

Keshawndra Johnson

Mykala Jeske

Noah Varga

Sarah Yates

Asia Frei

Catee Maher

Lauren Skidmore

Bradley Gressens

Stephanie Simpson

Ray Moeller

Jack Montgomery

Henry Post

Miranda Lentz

Sienna Frei

Taylor Johnson

Jessica Ridgway

Savannah Johnson

Gabrielle Harger

Hunter Gayeski

Lindsey Grant

Albert Post

Samantha Rush

Lanaya Hoover

Jonas Berenkowski

Briannah Conly

Emily Lockenour

Torianna Pichler

Jean-Sabastian Church

Donald Ellis, IV

Cody Evans

Emma Kane

Grayson Rayes

Abigail Thompson

 

Memorial
Scholarships Awarded
Special Honorary
Scholarships Awarded

Robert D Hodges  Memorial Scholarship

Macaylla Willhite

Marrisa Temple

Jerneigh Orso

 

Robert & Marilyn Bacon Memorial Scholarship

Kalley Yates

Sydney Hagstrom

Oscar & Josephine DiLoreto  Memorial Scholarship

James Draper

Amanda Mayer

Dana Mertz

Amanda Stemen

Laqueta Stemen

Kelsey Wright

Justin Gillespie

Tara Nathaniel

Eric Dorcey

Jessica Hauer

Alex LaLonde

Samantha Legere

Josh Obeada

Michael Ostrander

Kali Skodack

Paige Senn

Paige Huebel

Alexia Fabyan

Megan McCracken

Samantha Lamrock

Erin Senn

Timothy Hanson

The Dr. John C. Meyer Memorial Scholarship

Nick Reitler

Garrison Paige

Kyle Callahan

Ellen Chase

Courtney Migan

Ryan Burke

Allison Bickel

Alyssa Binkowski

Megan Crowder

Michael Ostrander

Emily Simpson

Alex Nelson

Andrea Guiterrez

Taylor Host

Grant Heubel

Brandon Farlow

 

The Haglund Family Memorial Scholarship

Josh Obeada

Danielle Alt

Caylin Thurston

Jesse Steeves

Lauren Cox

Jack Montgomery

Rachel Koski

Patrick Lee

Ethan Raybourn

 

The Barbara London Memorial Health Occupations Scholarship

Jennifer McKinney

Anne Negro

Jessica Kennedy

Monique McGhee

Tiffany Miner

Kristen Bellant

Megan Strayer

Kimberly Barnhart

Riley Shelton

Alyssa Binkowski

Megan Zarachowicz

Brandi Rudolph

Evan Dennis

Ahsley Richards

Chelsea Keathley

Emily Koski

Baylee Walker

Taralyn Young

Kaleigh Vollmers

Dillon Gaines


The Heddy and Stan Boro Vocational Scholarship

Sarah Mumma

Mandi Shellenbarger

Jerome Bickes

James Middleton

Ricky Bowling

Scott Cotton

Mike Wilson

Tyler Walker

Jacob Pawloski

Erin Magpie

Anna Kushmaul

Jenna Grant

Kaylee Charters

Karly Ciesielski

Brandon Franks

Eric Dennis

Brandon Bissonette

Megan Graham

Thomas Klein

Ray Moeller

Samantha Miller

Megan Reinhard

Cody Heiser

Paula Pear

Travis Lamrock

Savana Eller

Jacob Post

Nathan Moeller

 

The Duane London Memorial Scholarship

Andrew Cable

Scott Moore

Theresa Smith

Vicki Jones

Evan Roy

Stephanie Curley

Patrick Doherty

Jason Ostrander

Ellen Chase

Joseph Patterson

Katherine Doherty

Andrew Collier

Kortney Stedry

Jennie Taylor

Emily Brown

Miranda Lentz

Taylor Host

Lillian Gorka

Jerneigh Orso


The Mark Negro Memorial Scholarship

Scott Cotton

Jordan Vahlbusch

Zach Shelton

Brian Perkins

Mikayla Erickson

Jordan Corwin

Jessica McCracken

Jacob Lamrock

Monica Yang

Bradley Zarachewicz

Henry Post

Ray Moeller

Albert Post

Marrisa Temple

Jacob Post

 

The Ashley Nicole Scott Memorial Scholarship

Zach Lamrock

Andrea Rousseau

Tori LaPointe

Katlyn Scott

Brittany Keathley

Lauren Skidmore

Bradley Curley

Baylee Walker

Gabrielle Harger

Briannah Conly

Emma Kane

 

The Diane Pippin Memorial Scholarship

Lauren Skidmore

Bradley Curley

Kyle Charters

Alexia Fabyan

Jessica Ridgway

Christian Michaud

Grant Huebel

Jean-Sebastian Church

Jacob Post

Brooke Nowiski

The Charlotte Bollinger Memorial Scholarship

Rachel Koski

Emily Lockenour

Brooke Nowiski

The George Falkenhagen Memorial Scholarship

Juan Compian

Lindsey Grant

The James & Janette Howse Memorial Scholarship

Taralyn Young

Jean-Sebastian Church

 

The Patsy Lee Memorial Scholarship

Jason Ostrander

Ellen Chase

Emily Courey

Jonathan Jack

Catherine Tait

 

The  Aiken Family Scholarship in Memory of Don Aiken, III

Jeffrey Mertz

Brian Stephenson

Danielle Haney

Taylor Caslow

 

The Karolyn Gordon  Memorial Scholarship

Heather Bartal

LeeAnn Mayer

James Draper

Cheryl Frei

Amber Smutney

Lisa Carmichael

Lindsey Reitler

Karly Kennedy

Megan Holley

Janet Schalk

Tiffany Hoeppner

Courtney DeOrnellas

Michael Lamrock

A.J. Morse

Gwendolyn Becker

Jacob Malak

Nicole Fox

The Herb Cunningham Memorial Scholarship

Dana Mallak

Jason Ogden

Ryan Matthews

Kathleen Anderson

Robert Trufant

Stephanie Thompson

Nicole King

Heather Sandberg

Jessica Uller

Erin Spencer

Kaitlyn Hoh

Dillon Gaines

Dr. Michael Richardson Memorial Scholarship

Nathan Moeller

Robert G. Pack Memorial Scholarship

Cara Snider

The Norma Pack Memorial Scholarship

Michael Mertz

Margaret Stalker

Brook Franks

Jonathon Jack

Blake Sponaugle

Ashley Scott

Erin O'Leary

The Betty Hayman Memorial Scholarship

Savannah Simpson

The Robert G. Pack Honorary Scholarship

Justin Burke

Heather Spenceley

Nick Smith

Keiran Clarke

Andrea Rousseau

Taylor Huitema

Brandyn Riddle

Sophia Sheppard

Courtney Helinski

 

The Alexander/Hodges

 Scholarship

Pamela Scheer

Todd Underwood

Samantha Cook

Casey Kilmer

 

The Derthick/Richardson Scholarship

Aric Knuth

Amy Otremba

 

The Hervey/London Scholarship

Guy Raynak

Leah Keller

Rachel Wrusch

Beau Kilmer

Jennifer Hook

Melissa Hunter

 

Opportunity Scholarship in Honor of William C. Martin

Chris Mallory

 

Opportunity Scholarship in Honor of Mary M. Reilter

Stephan Weide

 

Opportunity Scholarship in Honor of Dr. Seph Reynolds

Kaela Genigeski

 

Opportunity Scholarship in Honor of Jane Negro

Michael Perkins

 

Opportunity Scholarship in Honor of Charlie Negro

Evan Dennis

 

Foundation Opportunity Scholarship

Melissa Chisolm

Christopher Douglas

Leigh McDougall

Brandon Curley

Tricia Otremba

Melinda Yax

Jen Pancost

Paul Frye

 

FISH Scholarship in Honor of Dr. Michael S. Richardson

Monica Yang

 

 

 

 

 

 

Call us:

989-739-2033

Find us: 

PO Box 618, 3550 River Road, Oscoda, Michigan 48750